Back

Battle Spartans

Volleyball Schedule (2017)

Aug 17

@ Jamboree (v)

6:00 pm
Aug 18

@ Wright City (jv)

5:00 pm
Aug 18

@ Wright City (v)

6:30 pm
Aug 21

@ Kirksville (v)

6:00 pm
Aug 21

@ Kirksville (jv)

6:00 pm
Aug 21

@ Kirksville (9)

6:00 pm
Aug 26

@ Montgomery County Tournament (JV) (jv)

9:00 am
Aug 28

@ Blair Oaks (9)

5:00 pm
Aug 28

@ Blair Oaks (v)

6:00 pm
Aug 28

@ Blair Oaks (jv)

6:00 pm
Aug 29

@ Lebanon (v)

5:30 pm
Aug 29

@ Lebanon (jv)

5:30 pm
Aug 29

@ Lebanon (9)

5:30 pm
Sep 6

@ Father Tolton (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 6

@ Father Tolton (jv)

5:30 pm
Sep 9

@ Lees Summit West Tourney – St. James (v)

TBA
Sep 9

@ Lees Summit West Tourney – Free State (v)

TBA
Sep 9

@ Lees Summit West Tourney – Shawnee Mission East (v)

TBA
Sep 9

@ Lees Summit West Tourney – Lee’s Summit West (v)

9:00 am
Sep 9

@ Helias Tournament (9)

9:00 am
Sep 12

vs Jefferson City (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 12

vs Jefferson City (jv)

5:30 pm
Sep 12

vs Jefferson City (9)

5:30 pm
Sep 14

@ Hickman (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 14

@ Hickman (jv)

5:30 pm
Sep 14

@ Hickman (9)

5:30 pm
Sep 16

@ Lake Volley Fest – Camdenton (v)

9:00 am
Sep 16

@ Lake Volley Fest – Kearney (v)

11:00 am
Sep 16

@ Lake Volley Fest – Southern Boone (v)

12:00 pm
Sep 16

@ Lake Volley Fest – Reeds Spring (v)

1:00 pm
Sep 16

@ Lake Volley Fest – Hickman (v)

2:00 pm
Sep 18

@ Fulton (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 18

@ Fulton (jv)

5:30 pm
Sep 18

@ Fulton (9)

5:30 pm
Sep 20

vs Eldon (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 20

vs Eldon (jv)

5:30 pm
Sep 23

@ Warrensburg Tourney – Adrian (v)

9:00 am
Sep 23

@ Warrensburg Tourney – Warrensburg (v)

10:00 am
Sep 23

@ Warrensburg Tourney – Lexington (v)

11:00 am
Sep 23

@ Warrensburg Tourney – Lone Jack (v)

12:00 pm
Sep 23

@ Warrensburg Tourney – Lexington (v)

1:00 pm
Sep 26

@ Helias (v)

6:00 pm
Sep 26

@ Helias (jv)

6:00 pm
Sep 26

@ Helias (9)

6:00 pm
Sep 28

vs Fatima (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 28

vs Fatima (jv)

5:30 pm
Sep 28

vs Fatima (9)

5:30 pm
Oct 2

vs Ladue (v)

5:30 pm
Oct 2

vs Ladue (jv)

5:30 pm
Oct 2

vs Ladue (9)

5:30 pm
Oct 4

@ Rock Bridge (v)

6:00 pm
Oct 4

@ Rock Bridge (jv)

6:00 pm
Oct 4

@ Rock Bridge (9)

6:00 pm
Oct 7

@ Hickman Tournament (FR) (9)

9:00 am
Oct 9

vs Montgomery County (v)

5:30 pm
Oct 9

vs Montgomery County (jv)

5:30 pm
Oct 11

vs Wentzville Holt (v)

5:30 pm
Oct 11

vs Wentzville Holt (jv)

5:30 pm
Oct 11

vs Wentzville Holt (9)

5:30 pm
Oct 12

@ Calvary Lutheran (v)

TBA
Oct 14

@ Hickman Tournament (jv)

9:00 am
Oct 16

@ Districts – Hannibal (v)

6:45 pm